Privacy Notice



This Notice describes the way in which we collect and use the personal data that you provide to us, use that will be necessary, adequate and relevant in relation to the determined purposes foreseen in this document.

It also describes what type of data they are and what options they have to limit the use of such data, as well as the procedure to exercise their ARCO rights, in compliance with the principles of Lawfulness, Consent, Quality, Information, Purpose, Loyalty, Proportionality and Responsibility that the law establishes.

Responsible for the protection of your personal data

Proyectos Sistémica, S. A. de C.V. (SISTÉMICAINGENIERÍA®), with address at Joaquín Angulo #2859, Fracc. Terranova, Guadalajara, Jalisco, C.P. 44689, is responsible for the treatment (use) of your Personal Data.

1. For what purposes do we collect and use your personal data?
Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services requested and/or contracted.
  • Respond to your information, attention and service requirements.
  • Evaluate the quality of the service we provide.
  • File of records and file of the contractual relationship for follow-up of future services.
  • Financial management, billing and collection.
  • Comply with the obligations and commitments we have contracted with you.

Additionally, your personal data may be used to:

  • Promotion and marketing of services.
  • Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine habits of use and consumption.
  • Offer new services tailored to your interests and needs.
  • Conduct periodic evaluations of our services in order to improve their quality
  • Notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired.
  • Bulletins and communications about our organization.

2. What personal data do we obtain and from where?
For the purposes indicated above we can collect your personal data in different ways:

  • When you visit our website or use our online services at www.sistemicaingenieria.com.mx
  • By phone or fax.
  • When we obtain information through other sources of public access that are permitted by law (Telephone or work directories, websites, etc.).

Personal information we collect

  • Contact information (Name, Surname, E-mail, Company, Position in the Company, Industry, Telephone with Area Code, Mobile, Fax, Address, State, Municipality).
  • Tax Information (Tax identification number, Billing Direction)

3. How to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the use and processing of your personal data (ARCO Rights)?
You have the constitutional right to Access and know the personal data we have and the details of the treatment and use thereof, as well as to Rectify and correct them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel and eliminate them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, or that they are being used for purposes not authorized by you or the legal or service relationship has ended, or, Oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes.
The mechanisms implemented for the exercise of your ARCO Rights, as well as the deadlines, information and documentation that your request must contain, are specified in the Rights of the Holder section (8) located in this document.

4. How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?
If you do not wish to receive messages from us that are not essential to fulfill the aforementioned purposes, the mechanisms implemented for this, as well as the deadlines, information and documentation that your request must contain, are specified in the Rights holder's section (8) located in this same document.

5. How to revoke the consent for the processing of your personal data?
If you wish to revoke the consent you gave us for the use of your personal data, the mechanisms implemented for this purpose, as well as the deadlines, information and documentation that your request must contain, are specified in the Rights of the Holder (8) section located in this section. same document.

6. Transfer of personal data
Below we inform you that the following transfers do not require your consent, but the law requires that you be informed.
In this sense, your personal data may be shared with:

  • Companies of the same group as the person in charge who operates under the same internal processes and policies. (Holding companies, subsidiaries, affiliates, franchises), to comply with the legal relationship acquired with the Holder.
  • Entities of the public sector, to comply with current legislation, as well as the legal relationship with the Holder.
  • Public entities dedicated to the provision of medical diagnosis, provision of health care, medical treatment or management of health services (hospitals, doctors, laboratories), to carry out all the necessary procedures in case of medical emergency.

7. Modifications to the privacy notice
We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements to fulfill the intended purposes. These modifications will be available to the Owners at the web address: www.sistemicaingenieria.com.mx

8. Rights of the Holder
Proyectos Sistémica, S. A. de C.V. (SISTÉMICAINGENIERÍA®) has implemented the following Exercise Format of Rights of the Holder regarding their Personal Data.
Instructions:

1. Click here to download format (PDF)
2. Read carefully the requirements and indications that are described in the format. 3. Send the request to: contacto@sistemicaingenieria.com 4. Confirm the receipt of your request by telephone: (33) 3630 4392 or (33) 3630 4382

9. To whom can you present your complaints or complaints about the improper treatment of your personal data?
If after having exercised their Data Protection Rights before Proyectos Sistémica, S. A. de C.V. (SISTÉMICAINGENIERÍA®) through the mechanisms established in this Privacy Notice, considers that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct or omission on our part; or has evidence that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP), we invite you to contact us again to exhaust all internal procedures in order to fully satisfy your request. If this is not the case, you may file the corresponding complaint with the IFAI. For more information visit: www.ifai.org.mx